Oil-Free ZR/ZT 110-275 (FF) & ZR/ZT 132-315 VSD (FF) Features and Parts List

ZT315VSD Atlas Copco

The shortest route to superior productivity is to minimize operational cost while maintaining an uninterrupted supply of the right quality of air. The Atlas Copco Z compressor series is focused on effectively saving energy, ensuring product safety –only oil-free machines exclude contamination risks for 100% – and guaranteeing the utmost reliability around the clock. And not just today, but day after day, year after year, with minimal maintenance cost, few service interventions and long overhaul intervals.

ZR/ZT VSD SETTING THE STANDARD IN ENERGY EFFICIENCY, SAFETY AND RELIABILITY

Atlas Copco China Dealers

Atlas Copco Oil-Free ZR/ZT VSD Model: 100% CERTIFIED OIL FREE 

Atlas Copco is renowned for designing and manufacturing some of the most durable oil-free screw compressors.The ZR/ZT high-end rotary screw compressor comes out of this strong tradition. Ideal for industries where high-quality oil-free air is key, the ZR/ZT offers the highest reliability and safety
in combination with low energy costs.

CLASS 0:THE INDUSTRY STANDARD

Oil-free air is used in all kinds of industries where
air quality is paramount for the end product and production process.These applications include
food and beverage, pharmaceutical, chemical and petrochemical, semiconductor and electronics,
the medical sector, automotive paint spraying,
textile and many more. In these critical environments, contamination by even the smallest quantities of oil can result in costly production downtime and product spoilage.

First in oil-free air technology

Over the past sixty years Atlas Copco has pioneered the development of oil-free air technology, resulting in a range
of air compressors and blowers that provide 100% pure, clean air. Through continuous research and development, Atlas Copco achieved a new milestone, setting the standard for air purity
as the first manufacturer to be awarded CLASS 0 certification.

Eliminating any risk

As the industry leader committed to meeting the needs of the most demanding customers, Atlas Copco requested the renowned
TÜV institute to type-test its range of oil-free compressors and blowers. Using the most rigorous testing methodologies available, all possible oil forms were measured across a range of temperatures and pressures.TheTÜV found no traces of oil at all in the output air stream.

Over 80% of a compressor’s lifecycle cost is taken up by the energy it consumes. Moreover, the generation of compressed air can account for more than 40% of a plant’s total electricity bill.To cut your energy costs, Atlas Copco pioneered Variable Speed Drive (VSD) technology in the compressed air industry. VSD leads to major energy savings, while protecting the environment for future generations.Thanks to continual investments in this technology, Atlas Copco offers the widest range of integrated VSD compressors on the market.

Features: What is unique about the integrated Atlas Copco VSD?

  • 1  The Elektronikon® controls both the compressor and the integrated converter, ensuring maximum machine safety within parameters.
  • 2  Flexible pressure selection from 4 to 10.4 bar with VSD reduces electricity costs.
  • 3  Specific converter and motor design (with protected bearings) for the highest efficiency across
    the speed range.
  • 4  Electric motor specifically designed for low operating speeds with clear attention to motor cooling and compressor cooling requirements.
  • 5  All Atlas Copco VSD compressors are EMC tested and certified. Compressor operation does not influence external sources and vice versa.
  • 6 Mechanical enhancements ensure that all components operate below critical vibration levels throughout the entire compressor speed range.
  • 7 A highly efficient frequency converter in a cubicle ensures stable operation in high ambient temperatures up to 50°C/122°F (standard up to 40°C/104°F).
  • 8 No ‘speed windows’ that can jeopardize the energy savings and the stable net pressure.Turndown capability of the compressor is maximized to 70-75%.
  • 9 Net pressure band is maintained within 0.10 bar, 1.5 psi.

Atlas Copco Oil-Free ZR/ZT 110-275 (FF) & ZR/ZT 132-315 VSD (FF) Genuine Spare Parts List with Part Numbers

World Top Air Compressors and Genuine Spare Parts at China Local prices

Partnumber Name Extra info

1623 2823 00 Pipe
0147 1322 03 Bolt, M8 x 16 Pipe to frame
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Pipe to block
0301 2344 00 Washer Pipe to block
0663 2107 77 O-ring Pipe to block
1623 2824 00 Pipe
0147 1322 03 Bolt, M8 x 16 Pipe to frame
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Pipe to block
0301 2344 00 Washer Pipe to block
0663 2107 77 O-ring Pipe to block 1623 1346 00 or 1623 2779 00 Block
0211 1375 03 Screw, M10 x 90 Block to cooler
0663 2107 77 O-ring
1623 1404 00 or 1623
2755 00 Heat exchanger
0211 1375 03 Screw, M10 x 90 Block to cooler 2920 1728 05
Instruction book
1623 1347 00 or 1623 2780 00 Block
0663 2107 77 O-ring
1623 1245 00 Support
1619 2766 00 Bolt, M8 x 20 Support to frame
1623 1774 00 Bracket
0147 1326 03 Bolt, M8 x 30 Brackets to support, over cooler
0301 2335 00 Washer Brackets to support, over cooler
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Block to hose assembly
0663 2107 77 O-ring Block to hose assembly
1623 1248 00 Hose assembly
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Hose assembly to valve
0301 2344 00 Washer Hose assembly to valve
0663 2109 68 O-ring Hose assembly to valve
0661 1000 25 Seal washer
0686 3716 01 Plug
1623 1213 00 Valve
0147 1322 03 Bolt, M8 x 16 Valve to frame
0147 1364 03 Bolt, M10 x 35 Valve to hose assembly
0301 2344 00 Washer Valve to hose assembly
0266 2111 00 Nut, M10 Valve to hose assembly
0663 2109 68 O-ring Valve to hose assembly
1623 1285 00 Hose assembly
0634 1000 28 Victaulic, DN 40 Hose assembly to pipe
0162 31288 00 Pipe
0634 1000 28 Victaulic, DN 40 Pipe to cooler
0634 1001 51 Coupling, DN32 Valve to pipe + pipe to cooler
1623 1317 00 Pipe
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Hose assembly to block
0301 2344 00 Washer Hose assembly to block
0663 2107 77 O-ring Hose assembly to block
1623 1247 00 Hose assembly
0147 1364 03 Bolt, M10 x 35 Hose assembly to valve
0301 2344 00 Washer Hose assembly to valve
0266 2111 00 Nut, M10 Hose assembly to valve
0663 2109 68 O-ring Hose assembly to valve
0162 31213 00 Valve
0147 1322 03 Bolt, M8 x 16 Valve to frame
0162 32825 00 Pipe
0634 1001 51 Coupling, DN32 Valve to pipe & pipe to hose assembly
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Valve to hose assembly
0301 2344 00 Washer Valve to hose assembly
2920 1728 05

Instruction book

Ref Qty Partnumber Name Extra info
0663 2109 68 O-ring Valve to hose assembly
1623 1255 00 Hose assembly
0663 2109 68 O-ring Hose assembly to vessel
0147 1365 03 Bolt, M10 x 40 Hose assembly to vessel
0301 2344 00 Washer Hose assembly to vessel
2250 2528 00 Plug screw, 1 1/4″ In hose assembly
0661 1000 31 Seal washer In hose assembly
0574 8235 11 Hose assembly Drain cooler
1614 9252 00 Plug End of hose assembly
1079 5840 15 Nipple Between cooler & hose assembly
0661 1000 27 Seal washer Between cooler & hose assembly
1089 0574 70 Temperarure sensor
Water-cooled compressors
Ref Qty Partnumber Name Extra info
1623 2823 00 Pipe
0147 1322 03 Bolt, M8 x 16 Pipe to frame
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Pipe to block
0301 2344 00 Washer Pipe to block
0663 2107 77 O-ring Pipe to block
1623 2824 00 Pipe
0147 1322 03 Bolt, M8 x 16 Pipe to frame
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Pipe to block
0301 2344 00 Washer Pipe to block
0663 2107 77 O-ring Pipe to block
1623 1346 00 or 1623 2779 00 Block
0211 1375 03 Screw, M10 x 90
0663 2107 77 O-ring Block to cooler
1623 1245 00 Support
0147 1326 03 Bolt, M8 x 30 Brackets to support, over cooler
1623 1774 00 Bracket
0301 2335 00 Washer Brackets to support, over cooler
1623 1404 00 or 1623 2755 00 Heat exchanger
1619 2766 00 Bolt, M8 x 20 Support to frame
1623 1347 00 or 1623 2780 00 Block
0211 1375 03 Screw, M10 x 90 Block to cooler
0663 2107 77 O-ring
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Block to hose assembly
0301 2344 00 Washer Block to hose assembly
0663 2107 77 O-ring Block to hose assembly
1623 1287 00 Hose assembly
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Hose assembly to valve
0301 2344 00 Washer Hose assembly to valve
0661 1000 25 Seal washer
0686 3716 01 Plug
1623 1213 00 Valve
0663 2109 68 O-ring Hose assembly to valve
1623 1586 00 Pipe
0634 1001 51 Coupling, DN32 Valve to pipe & pipe to hose assembly
0147 1362 03 Bolt, M10 x 25 Block to hose assembly
0301 2344 00 Washer Block to hose assembly
0663 2107 77 O-ring Block to hose assembly
1623 1286 00 Hose assembly
0147 1364 03 Bolt, M10 x 35 Hose assembly to valve
0266 2111 00 Nut, M10 Hose assembly to valve
0301 2344 00 Washer Hose assembly to valve
1623 1213 00 Valve
0663 2109 68 O-ring Hose assembly to valve
0147 1363 03 Bolt, M10 x 30 Valve to pipe
0301 2344 00 Washer Valve to pipe
0266 211 100 Nut, M10 Valve to pipe
1623 2065 00 Pipe
0663 2109 68 O-ring Valve to pipe
2250 2528 00 Plug screw, 1 1/4″ In pipe
0661 1000 31 Seal washer In pipe
0574 8235 11 Hose assembly Drain cooler
1614 9252 00 Plug End of hose assembly
1079 5840 15 Nipple Between cooler & hose assembly
1661 1000 27 Seal washer Between cooler & hose assembly
1089 0574 70 Temperarure sensor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CPMC uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.